fb
Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (East)_0
Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (East)_1
Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (East)_2
Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (East)_3
Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (East)_4
Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (East)_7
Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (East)_8
Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (East)_9
Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (East)_12
Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (East)_13
Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (East)_14
Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (East)_15
Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (East)_16
Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (East)_17
Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (East)_18
Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (East)_19
Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (East)_20
Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (East)_21
Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (East)_22
Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (East)_23

Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (East)

  • NEW
  • 24 hour Voucher

Book at least 3 days in advance by 18:00 KST

https://d3grk8ie9x2qe9.cloudfront.net/image/ico_voucher.svg Show Email Voucher
https://d3grk8ie9x2qe9.cloudfront.net/image/ico_duration.svg 10 Hrs Duration
https://d3grk8ie9x2qe9.cloudfront.net/image/ico_language.svg English / Chinese
https://d3grk8ie9x2qe9.cloudfront.net/image/ico_tourtype.svg Join in Group Tour
https://d3grk8ie9x2qe9.cloudfront.net/image/ico_howtomeet.svg Meet Staff at Meeting Point
https://d3grk8ie9x2qe9.cloudfront.net/image/ico_availability.svg Fixed Date Ticket
https://d3grk8ie9x2qe9.cloudfront.net/image/ico_cancellationpolicy.svg Cancel 3 day prior (4PM KST) - 100% refund

Book at least 3 days in advance by 18:00 KST

Included

✓ Hotel Pick-up
✓ Round trip shuttle bus
✓ Admission fees
✓ English- and Chinese-speaking tour guide
✓ Sending service

Operation Date/Time

Every Tue, Thu, Sat

Recent Review

M
Michelle
From Malaysia
Used on   2018-11-10
Review Like Button 0

good

Overview

Enjoy the most popular and iconic attractions in Jeju East with this free and easy bus tour. 
This tour includes pickup service, transportation, entrance fee and lunch!



(1) Jeju The Ma Park
What better way to explore Jeju than riding a horse?
*In case of rain, horse riding will be changed to a Horse Show


(2) Seongeup Folk Village
Seongeup Folk Village is a well preserved traditional village and the cultural properties here have been handed down from generation to generation with actual residents still living in the village. It shows the unique culture of Jeju Island: the black lava rock walls, the straight but curvy alleys to block the wind, and the stone grandfather statues (Harubang), which have become a prime feature of the landscape.



(3) Lunch 
Jeju Pork -Jumuleok (marinated meat with spicy seasonings)
*If you want vegetarian menu, please write it to note section


(4) Gwangchigi Beach 
The most popular spot to get a view of the beautiful Sungsan Illchul Peak. The beach makes it very unique with its black sand and green stones accentuating the contrast between the green stones and the blue sea.


(5) Jeju Haenyeo(Woman Diver) Show
Woman divers, one of the distinctive symbols of Jeju, have been fighting the cold water waves of the sea. You can see them with your eyes, try fresh seafood they just caught and take pictures with them! 

*In case of rain, it will be replaced by Haenyeo(Woman diver) Museum



(6) Seongsan Ilchulbong Peak [UNESCO World Heritage]
Seongsan Ilchulbong, also called ‘Sunrise Peak’, is a volcanic cone formed by hydrovolcanic eruptions 5000 years ago with its unique internal structures along a sea cliff. Considered the most iconic place in Jeju, simply no trip to Jeju is complete without seeing the view of Jeju from Seongsan Ilchulbong Peak. It takes about 40 minutes to walk up to the peak and the trail is very manageable providing you the magnificent views along the way.



(7) Jondalri shore road (pass by)
While heading to Manjang cave, you can appreciate the beauty of Jeju's ocean.

(8) Manjang Cave [UNESCO World Heritage]
Manjang Cave is one of the finest lava tunnels in the world and is a designated natural monument. It has a variety of interesting structures inside including 70cm lava stalagmites and the lava tube tunnels.
* In case of rain, it replaced by a foot bath at Daheeyeon

Price

Adult (18 yrs+): ₩88,800/pax
Child (2-17 yrs): ₩76,800/pax
INCLUDED NOT INCLUDED
✓ Hotel Pick-up & Sending 
(Jeju City / Jungmun / Seogwipo City)
✓ Transportation
✓ Admission fees
✓ English- and Chinese-speaking tour guide
✓ Lunch
✗ Personal expenses
Infants (0-24 months): Free of charge only when they do not occupy their own seat on the shuttle bus. Please inform the tour operator after booking. (Contact number will be in your voucher.) if you have infants.

Itinerary Sample

Estimated Time Itinerary
08:20am - 09:15am Hotel Pickup
10:00am - 10:50am Jeju The Ma park
11:00am - 11:50am Seongeup Folk Village
11:50pm - 12:40pm Lunch (Jeju Black Pork or Vegitarian Menu)
13:00pm - 13:50pm Gwangchigi Beach (pass by)
Haenyeo(Woman diver) show
13:50pm - 15:00pm Seongsan Ilchulbong Peak
15:00pm - 15:50pm Via Jondalri shore road (pass by)
15:50pm - 16:50pm Manjang Cave
16:50pm - 18:00pm Sending *

Dropoff:
   [Jeju City] Hotel sending 17:30pm - 18:30pm (Jeju Airport 18:30pm)
   [Jungmun & Seogwipo City] 19:00pm - 20:00pm Take limousine bus from Jeju Airport (bus tickets provided by tour operator)

✓ This schedule is for reference only and is subject to change.
✓ Traveling time may take as twice as much time on Weekends and Public Holidays.

Meeting Location

✓ Pickup/dropoff service is available for accommodations in Jeju City, Jungmun, and Seogwipo City.
✓ In case pickup/dropoff service is not available for your hotel, you may need to go to the closest pick-up point to your hotel.
✓ Please check your Email Voucher for the exact pickup location and time.

✓ See the FAQ section for a sample hotel pickup schedule

Booking Process

Step 1 - Choose date, number of people and proceed to checkout page to complete payment.

Step 2 - Check your Email Voucher

Step 3 - Meet the tour staff and show your Email Voucher

✓ If you are bringing any extra luggage such as a baby stroller or wheelchair, Please inform the tour operator after booking. (Contact number will be in your voucher.)

Things to Note

✓ Please arrive at your pickup point 5 minutes prior to the pickup time
✓ Sending service: If your accommodation is in Jungmun or Seogwipo City, the tour operator will provide you with bus tickets from Jeju Airport.

Cancellation Policy

✓ 100% refundable until 3 days (by 4pm K.S.T.) prior to travel date.
✓ 50% refundable until 2 days (by 4pm K.S.T.) prior to travel date.
✓ Not refundable after 4pm of 2 days prior to travel date.

✓ Change requests accepted until 3 days (by 4pm K.S.T.) prior to travel date.

Bad weather

✓ Tour operates per normal even if it rains or snows. Regular Cancellation Policy will apply.
✓ Only in the case of government-issued warning for natural disaster, free date change or cancellation will be allowed.

FAQ

Click for Sample Hotel Pickup Schedule (Reference Only):

8:30 Airport Hotel
8:25 Amber Hotel
8:25 Amber Hotel Central (IBIZA HOTEL)
8:20 BENIKEA I-JIN HOTEL
8:45 Backpackers in Jeju
8:25 Best western Hotel (Neighborhood Hotel)
8:20 Boutique& Luxury Hotel At Noon
8:30 December Hotel
8:25 EJ Hotel
8:20 Echae Hotel
8:20 Ever Hotel
8:25 Four Seasons Hotel Jeju
8:25 IVY Hotel
8:20 GAIA HOTEL
8:20 Maison Glad Hotel
8:50 Green Day Guesthouse
8:20 Gumlyong Hotel
8:45 Hostel Lyndon
9:00 In front of Topdong Tourism Info Center
8:50 JEJU KAL Hotel
9:15 Jeju Airport
8:25 Leo Hotel
9:15 Lodgings around Dodoodong
9:15 Lodgings around Yongduam
8:30 Lotte City Hotel Jeju (Jeju City)
8:25 Maple Hotel
8:15 Marina Hotel
8:25 Neul Song Parktel
8:20 New Crown Hotel
9:00 Ocean Suites Jeju Hotel
8:50 Orange Tree Hotel
9:00 Oriental Hotel Jeju
9:00 Pacific Hotel Jeju
9:00 Palace Hotel
8:30 Park Side Hotel
8:20 REVE HOTEL
8:50 Rainbow Guesthouse
9:00 Ramada Plaza Jeju
9:00 Robero Hotel
8:20 Royal Tourist Hotel
9:00 R&T Hotel
9:00 Regent Marine the Blue
8:30 Samhaein Tourist Hotel
9:00 Seoul Tourist Hotel
8:20 Shilla Stay
8:20 Skypark Jeju 1 Hotel
8:40 Sum Guesthouse
8:20 Jeju Sun Hotel&Casino
9:00 The Forest Hostel&Guesthouse
8:45 U&I Guesthouse
8:20 W Hotel (Shin-Jeju)
9:00 W Hotel (Top-dong)
8:40 Yeha Guesthouse(Terminal)
8:40 HANA Hotel
8:40 Hankuk Resort
8:40 Hyatt Regency JEJU
8:40 KENSINGTON JEJU HOTEL
8:40 LOTTE Hotel (Jungmun)
8:40 Near Jungmun
8:40 SEAES Hotel
8:40 Shilla Hotel
8:40 THE SUITES HOTEL
9:00 Hotel BAREVE
9:10 Hotel Feliz Telcon Jeju
9:00 Hotel Sumorum
9:00 Jeju World Cup Stadium Bus stop
9:10 Little France Hotel
9:10 Ocean Palace Hotel
9:00 RAMADA Encore Jeju Seogwipo
9:20 Seogwipo KAL Hotel
9:10 Sun Beach Hotel
9:10 TAEGONGKAK
9:00 Wonder Resort Jeju

✓ Click for more information on Pickup Location and Time (reference only)

Reviews

0 Reviews

How about these popular activities?

Product Section Navigation

Total Price

US$ 78.77 106.44

BOOK NOW
go top