fb
Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (West)_1
Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (West)_4
Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (West)_9
Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (West)_16
Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (West)_17
Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (West)_18
Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (West)_19
Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (West)_21
Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (West)_22
Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (West)_23

Jeju One Day Bus Tour Package (West)

  • NEW
  • 24 hour Voucher

Book at least 3 days in advance by 18:00 KST

https://d3grk8ie9x2qe9.cloudfront.net/image/ico_voucher.svg Show Email Voucher
https://d3grk8ie9x2qe9.cloudfront.net/image/ico_duration.svg 10 Hrs Duration
https://d3grk8ie9x2qe9.cloudfront.net/image/ico_language.svg English / Chinese
https://d3grk8ie9x2qe9.cloudfront.net/image/ico_tourtype.svg Join in Group Tour
https://d3grk8ie9x2qe9.cloudfront.net/image/ico_howtomeet.svg Meet Staff at Meeting Point
https://d3grk8ie9x2qe9.cloudfront.net/image/ico_availability.svg Fixed Date Ticket
https://d3grk8ie9x2qe9.cloudfront.net/image/ico_cancellationpolicy.svg Cancel 3 day prior (4PM KST) - 100% refund

Book at least 3 days in advance by 18:00 KST

Included

✓ Hotel Pick-up 
✓ Round trip shuttle bus
✓ Admission fees
✓ English and Chinese-speaking tour guide
✓ Lunch
✓ Sending

Operation Date/Time

Every Mon, Wed, Fri

Recent Review

C
Canossa
From Hong Kong
Used on   2018-06-20
Review Like Button 1

Best Jeju experience so far during my 4 days stay ! I went with my 70yrs old aunt, starting time is just prefect, won’t be too exhausted, food wise buffet is clean and neat and standard. Our tour guide Mr. Ginger (Jiang) is the warmest and caring guide I’ve met in the previous 10 years, especially to the elderly !!! Albeit, I click the wrong date during booking, Indiway was able to help me switch around the schedule right away via Wassapp, it was really appreciated, Highly Recommend.

Overview

Visit the most famous & iconic places in western part of Jeju with this hassle-free one day tour! 
This tour includes pickup service, transportation, entrance fee and lunch! 


(1) Hyupjae Beach
The beautiful white color of the sand comes from the large amounts of crushed seashells that have been mixed in with the sand. The long seashore stretches for 9 km and has cobalt colored seawater and evergreen forests scattered around the vicinity, making the scenery very beautiful. Beautiful contrast of the blue sky and the white sand of Hyupjae Beach will complete your vacation in Jeju.  


(2) Hallim Park
Hallim Park, almost 100 thousand square meters, has a variety of gardens that can be enjoyed in any season. The exotic gardens will give you an illusion of spending your holiday in California or somewhere tropical.



(3) O’sulloc Green tea Museum 
The O'sulloc Green tea Museum was the first tea museum with the aim of introducing and spreading Korean teas and the traditional tea culture of Korea. The museum is a cultural space where the West and the East, and modernity and tradition coexist in harmony. Make sure you try their speciality, Green tea ice cream which is just so full of flavour. It's rich and packed full of Matcha.



(4) Lunch (Buffet)
Jeju Local Well-being Buffet
(Salad, Fruits in Season, Porridge, Noodle, Pork, Spaghetti, Fruit Juice, Pried rice etc..) 


(5)-1 Sangbang Cruise (1 hour)
You will see the picturesque ocean view of Sanbang Mountain, Brother Island, Hexagon Lave cliff of Mt.Songak and Dragon Coast, which have been designated as Global Geoparks, from the Sanbang Mountain Cruise(about 1hour).


**In case of heavy rain or snow, it will be replaced by (5-)2 Mt. Sanbang Brother Seashore Road  or (5)-3 Play K-POP Museum(Hologram concert)

                                                                                                                      

(6) Choose one option between (6)-1 AND (6)-2 

(6)-1 Teddy Bear Museum
Teddy Bear Museum offers a lot of interesting things to see with various themes such as history and art of Seoul and a tour around the world, in addition to teddy bear's history of more than 100 years.


(6)-2 Cheonjeyeon Waterfall
According to a legend, Cheonjeyeon Falls means "The pond of God" where nymphs descend to take a bath. Since it is gushing out of the stony ground, the water has been used for curing diseases as well as for drinking.

Price

Adult (18 yrs+): ₩88,800/pax
Child (2-17 yrs): ₩76,800/pax
INCLUDED NOT INCLUDED
✓ Hotel Pick-up & Sending 
(Jeju City / Jungmun / Seogwipo City)
✓ Transportation
✓ Admission fees
✓ English- and Chinese-speaking tour guide
✓ Lunch
✗ Personal expenses
Infants (0-24 months): Free of charge only when they do not occupy their own seat on the shuttle bus. Please inform the tour operator after booking. (Contact number will be in your voucher.) if you have infants.

Itinerary Sample

Estimated Time Itinerary
08:15am - 09:15am Hotel Pickup
10:00am - 10:20am Hyupjae Beach
10:20am - 11:30am Hallim Park
11:50am - 12:30pm O'sulloc Green tea field
12:50pm - 13:30pm Lunch (Jeju Local Well-being Buffet)
14:00pm - 15:10pm Sanbang Cruise
14:40pm - 15:20pm Mt. Sanbang
15:40pm - 16:40pm 1) Teddy Bear Museum OR
2) Cheonjeyeon Waterfall (Choose one)
16:40pm - 18:00pm Sending *

*Sending:
   [Jungmun] Hotel sending 16:30pm - 17:00pm
   [Jeju City] Hotel sending 17:30pm - 18:30pm (Jeju Airport 18:30pm)
   [Seogwipo City] 19:00pm - 20:00pm Take a limousine bus at Jungmun terminal(bus tickets provided by tour operator)

✓ This schedule is for reference only and is subject to change.
✓ Traveling time may take as twice as much time on Weekends and Public Holidays.

Meeting Location

✓ Pickup service is available for hotels in Jeju City, Jungmun, and Seogwipo City. 
✓ Sending service is available only for Jeju city, Jungmun. For Seogwipo city, the staff will help you to take the bus from Jungmun city. (Ticket will be provided by tour operator)
✓ In case pickup/sending service is not available for your hotel, you may need to go to the closest pick-up point to your hotel. 
✓ Please check your Email Voucher for the exact pickup location and time.

✓ See the FAQ section for a sample hotel pickup schedule

Booking Process

Step 1 - Choose date, number of people and proceed to checkout page to complete payment.

Step 2 - Check your Email Voucher

Step 3 - Meet the tour staff and show your Email Voucher

✓ If you are bringing any extra luggage such as a baby stroller or wheelchair, Please inform the tour operator after booking. (Contact number will be in your voucher.)

Things to Note

✓ Please arrive at your pickup point 5 minutes prior to the pickup time
✓ [Dropoff] If your accommodation is in Seogwipo City, the tour operator will provide you with limousine bus tickets from Jungmun.

Cancellation Policy

✓ 100% refundable until 3 days (by 4pm K.S.T.) prior to travel date.
✓ 50% refundable until 2 days (by 4pm K.S.T.) prior to travel date.
✓ Not refundable after 4pm of 2 days prior to travel date.

✓ Change requests accepted until 3 days (by 4pm K.S.T.) prior to travel date.

Bad weather

✓ Tour operates per normal even if it rains or snows. Regular Cancellation Policy will apply.
✓ Only in the case of government-issued warning for natural disaster, free date change or cancellation will be allowed.

FAQ

Click for Sample Hotel Pickup Schedule (Reference Only):

8:30 Airport Hotel
8:25 Amber Hotel
8:25 Amber Hotel Central (IBIZA HOTEL)
8:15 BENIKEA I-JIN HOTEL
8:45 Backpackers in Jeju
8:25 Best western Hotel (Neighborhood Hotel)
8:20 Boutique& Luxury Hotel At Noon
8:30 December Hotel
8:25 EJ Hotel
8:20 Echae Hotel
8:20 Ever Hotel
8:25 Four Seasons Hotel Jeju
8:25 IVY Hotel
8:20 GAIA HOTEL
8:20 Maison Glad Hotel
8:50 Green Day Guesthouse
8:20 Gumlyong Hotel
8:45 Hostel Lyndon
9:00 In front of Topdong Tourism Info Center
8:50 JEJU KAL Hotel
9:15 Jeju Airport
8:25 Leo Hotel
9:15 Lodgings around Dodoodong
9:15 Lodgings around Yongduam
8:30 Lotte City Hotel Jeju (Jeju City)
8:25 Maple Hotel
8:15 Marina Hotel
8:25 Neul Song Parktel
8:20 New Crown Hotel
9:00 Ocean Suites Jeju Hotel
8:50 Orange Tree Hotel
9:00 Oriental Hotel Jeju
9:00 Pacific Hotel Jeju
9:00 Palace Hotel
8:30 Park Side Hotel
8:20 REVE HOTEL
8:50 Rainbow Guesthouse
9:00 Ramada Plaza Jeju
9:00 Robero Hotel
8:20 Royal Tourist Hotel
9:00 R&T Hotel
9:00 Regent Marine the Blue
8:30 Samhaein Tourist Hotel
9:00 Seoul Tourist Hotel
8:20 Shilla Stay
8:20 Skypark Jeju 1 Hotel
8:40 Sum Guesthouse
8:20 Jeju Sun Hotel&Casino
9:00 The Forest Hostel&Guesthouse
8:45 U&I Guesthouse
8:20 W Hotel (Shin-Jeju)
9:00 W Hotel (Top-dong)
8:40 Yeha Guesthouse(Terminal)
9:10 HANA Hotel
9:10 Hankuk Resort
9:10 Hyatt Regency JEJU
9:10 KENSINGTON JEJU HOTEL
9:10 LOTTE Hotel (Jungmun)
9:10 Near Jungmun
9:10 SEAES Hotel
9:10 Shilla Hotel
9:10 THE SUITES HOTEL
8:55 Hotel BAREVE
8:45 Hotel Feliz Telcon Jeju
8:55 Hotel Sumorum
8:55 Jeju World Cup Stadium Bus stop
8:45 Little France Hotel
8:45 Ocean Palace Hotel
8:55 RAMADA Encore Jeju Seogwipo
8:40 Seogwipo KAL Hotel
8:45 Sun Beach Hotel
8:45 TAEGONGKAK
8:55 Wonder Resort Jeju

✓ Click for more information on Pickup Location and Time (reference only).

Reviews

0 Reviews

How about these popular activities?

Product Section Navigation

Total Price

US$ 78.77 106.44

BOOK NOW
go top